Past Meetings

April 2019 Whitehorse, Yukon

Public Testimony VIDEO

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 Time 11:53 a.m. - 12:14 p.m.

Robert Farr - Tr’ondëck Hwëch’in First Nation
Simon Nagano - Tr’ondëck Hwëch’in First Nation

Tuesday, April 9, 2019 Time 4:54 p.m. - 5:04 p.m.

Dr. Stephanie Quinn-Davidson - Yukon River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission
Duane Gastant Aucoin - Teslin Tlingit Council
Madeline Jackson - Teslin Tlingit Council
Ralph Smarch - Teslin Tlingit Council

Wednesday, April 10, 2019 11.39 a.m. - 1:51 p.m.

Eric Fairclough – Little Salmon Carmacks First Nation
Darren Taylor – Tr’ondëck Hwëch’in First Nation
Orville Huntington – Tanana Chiefs Conference
Dawna Hope – First Nation of Na-Cho Nyäk Dun
Christine Hager - First Nation of Na-Cho Nyäk Dun
David Walker – Yukon River Panel Advisor
Richard Dewhurst - Teslin Tlingit Council
Sean Smith – Kwanlin Dün First Nation
Tiffany Andrew – Lower Yukon fisher
Alexander Isaac – Selkirk First Nation
Serena Fitka – Lower Yukon subsistence fisher
John Lamont, Jr. – Yukon River Panel Alternate
Chief Kristina Kane - Ta'an Kwäch'än Council

December 2018 Anchorage, AK

Public Testimony AUDIO

Tuesday, Dec 11, 2018 Time 11:39 a.m. – 11:48 a.m.
Edward J. Adams, Sr. – Nunam Iqua

Tuesday, December 11, 2018 Time 5:17 p.m. – 5:26 p.m.
Jesse Trerice for Tr’ondëk Hwëch’in First Nation

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Time 11:35 a.m. – 11:49 p.m.
Orville Huntington – Alaska Board of Fisheries
David Walker – Yukon River Panel Advisor

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Time 3:26 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Lianna Heffner – Northwest Boreal Landscape Conservation Cooperative
Danielle Stickman – Yukon River Drainage Fisheries Association
John Lamont, Jr. – Yukon River Panel Alternate

April 2018 Anchorage, AK

Public Testimony AUDIO

Tuesday, April 17, 2018 Time 11:58 p.m. – 12:03 p.m.
Edward J. Adams, Sr. – Nunam Iqua

Tuesday, April 17, 2018 Time 4:49 p.m. – 5:11 p.m.
Leanna Heffner – Northwest Boreal Landscape Conservation Cooperative
Dr. Stephanie Quinn-Davidson – Yukon River Inter-Tribal Fish Commission

Wednesday, April 18, 2018 Time 10:46 a.m. – 11:31 a.m.
Thomas Maillelle – Yukon Delta Fisheries
Chief Bob Dickson – Kluane First Nation
Chief Richard Sidney – Teslin Tlingit Council
Madeline Jackson – Teslin Tlingit Council
Sandy Smarch – Teslin Tlingit Council
Jane Smarch – Teslin Tlingit Council
Pauline Sidney – Teslin Tlingit Council
Isabelle Dewhurst – Teslin Tlingit Council
Duane Gastant Aucoin – Teslin Tlingit Council

Wednesday, April 18, 2018 Time 3:03 p.m. – 3:29 p.m
1st Chief Katie Kangas – Ruby Tribe
David Walker – Yukon River Panel Advisor
John Lamont, Jr. – Yukon River Panel Alternate
Edward J. Adams, Sr. – Nunam Iqua

December 2017 Whitehorse, YT

Public Testimony VIDEO

Tuesday December 12, 2017
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YQkRGeccEHw

https://youtu.be/YQkRGeccEHw?t=3h34m13s
Duane Gastant Aucoin - Teslin Tlingit Council
Madeline Jackson - Teslin Tlingit Youth Council
Mike Sidney - Teslin Tlingit Youth Council
Shania Hogan - Teslin Tlingit Youth Council
Daniel Taylor - Teslin Tlingit Youth Council
Chris Fairclough - Teslin Tlingit Youth Council

https://youtu.be/YQkRGeccEHw?t=8h40m40s
Gord Zealand - Yukon Fish and Game Association

Wednesday December 13, 2017
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HW4boJoQEys

https://youtu.be/HW4boJoQEys?t=3h25m45s
Ryan Peterson - Tr’ondëk Hwëch’in First Nation
Orville Huntington - Alaska Board of Fisheries

https://youtu.be/HW4boJoQEys?t=6h48m10s
Dawna Hope - First Nation of Na-Cho Nyak Dun

April 2017 Whitehorse, YT

Public Testimony AUDIO

Tuesday April 4, 2017: Time 11:55 a.m. – 12:04 p.m.
George McGinty - Selkirk Renewable Resources Council

Tuesday April 4, 2017: Time 5:15 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Natasha Ayoub - Tr’ondëck Hwëch’in First Nation
Peggy Kormandy - Tr’ondëck Hwëch’in First Nation

Wednesday April 5, 2017: Time 11:53 a.m. – 12:17 p.m.
Chief Richard Sidney - Teslin Tlingit Council
Madeline Jackson - Teslin Tlingit Council
Sandy Smarch - Teslin Tlingit Council
Richard Dewhurst - Teslin Tlingit Council
Ralph Smarch - Teslin Tlingit Council
Duane Gastant Aucoin - Teslin Tlingit Council
Orville Huntington - Alaska Board of Fisheries

Wednesday April 5, 2017: Time 3:09 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Edward Bergeron - Yukon College

December 2016 Anchorage, AK

April 2016, Anchorage AK

December 2015, Whitehorse YT

April 2015, Whitehorse YT

December 2014, Anchorage AK

March 2014, Anchorage AK

December 2013, Whitehorse YT

March 2013, Whitehorse YT

December 2012, Anchorage AK

December 2011, Whitehorse YT